Thursday Schedule for 2018

Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
8:45 - 10:15

Deering Banjo Workshop presented by Greg Deering

9:00 - 12:00
International Autoharp Championship
9:45 - 10:45

Finger Style Guitar WS: S. Bennett, H. Avakian, & M. Sganga

10:15 - 11:15

Hammer Dulcimer Workshop: J. Messick, T. Guegeler & A. Roberts

10:30 - 11:30

Hootin' Annies

10:45 - 11:45

Flat Pick Guitar Workshop: D. Crary, T. May, & B. Gambetta

11:15 - 12:15
Dave Stamey
11:30 - 12:30
Andy May
11:45 - 12:45

New Song Showcase with Still on the Hill

12:00 - 1:00

Banjo Workshop: Bill Evans

12:15 - 1:15
Mark Sganga
12:30 - 1:30
Stephen Bennett
12:45 - 1:45
Bing Futch
1:00 - 2:00

Fiddle Workshop: B. Berline, B. Ellis & J. Rood

1:15 - 2:15
Joshua Messick Trio
1:30 - 2:30
Mountain Smoke
1:45 - 2:45
Beppe Gambetta
2:00 - 3:00

Autoharp WS: J. Smith & A. Zimmerman

2:15 - 3:15
Still on the Hill
2:30 - 3:30
Crary, Evans, and Barnick
2:45 - 3:45
The Outside Track
3:00 - 10:00
International Finger Style Guitar Championship
3:15 - 4:15

GreyStem

Sign Language interpreted
3:30 - 4:30
Opal Agafia & the Sweet Nothings
3:45 - 4:45

Byron Berline Band with Barry Patton

4:15 - 5:15
Jo Ann Smith
4:30 - 5:30
Socks in the Frying Pan
4:45 - 5:45
Balsam Range
5:15 - 6:15
Andy May
5:30 - 6:30
Beppe Gambetta
5:45 - 6:45
The Steel Wheels
6:15 - 7:15
Roz Brown & Jim Ratts
6:30 - 7:30

The Cane Hill Story with Still on the Hill

6:45 - 7:45
Crary, Evans, and Barnick
7:15 - 8:15
Bing Futch
7:30 - 8:30

Byron Berline Band with Barry Patton

7:45 - 8:45
Joshua Messick Trio
8:15 - 9:15
Jo Ann Smith
8:30 - 9:30
The Outside Track
8:45 - 9:45

Stories We Can Tell: Dan Crary & Beppe Gambetta

9:15 - 10:15
Opal Agafia & the Sweet Nothings
9:30 - 10:30
The Steel Wheels
9:45 - 10:45
Mountain Smoke
10:00 - 11:30

Songs of the West: Stamey, Ward, GreyStem, Roz Brown & Jim Ratts

10:15 - 11:15

Barry Patton and Friends

10:30 - 11:30
Balsam Range
10:45 - 11:45
Stephen Bennett
11:15 - 12:15
Mark Sganga
11:30 - 12:30
Socks in the Frying Pan